Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd sell and export Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, 616204-22-9, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 is used for Anti-wrinkle and Anti-aging.
INCI Name: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
Synonym: Acetyl Hexapeptide-3
Molecular formula: C34H60N14O12S
Appearance: White or off-white powder
Purity (HPLC): NLT 98.0%
Acetic acid Content (HPLC): NMT15.0%
Water Content (K.F): NMT8.0%
TFA Content (HPLC): NMT0.3%
Peptide Content: NLT80.0%
Creams, lotions, serums, facial masks, eye essences, body milks and gels, etc.